<Notices>

Open House Class V – 30.7.2022

CLASS / SEC.

SUBJECT

NAME

CLASS

ROOM NO.

 

V A

ENGLISH RENU KRISHNA 3 B B – 02
HINDI RITA PRASAD 3 D B – 04
MATHS PRIYANKA SINGH 3 C B – 03
EVS & CLASS TEACHER SHALINI LALL 3 A B – 01

 

 

V B

ENGLISH MADHURI SINGH 2 B B – 209
HINDI      SANGEETA PANIGRAPHI 2 C B – 203
MATHS & CLASS TEACHER MEETA ARORA 2 A B – 201
EVS RATTAN OBHRAI 2 B B – 202

 

V C 

ENGLISH & CLASS TEACHER  ASTHA PRADHAN 5 C B – 103
HINDI PRIYANKA RAI 5 B B – 102
MATHS NUPUR HANDA 5 D B – 104
EVS  DEBJANI DAS 5 A B – 101

 

V D

ENGLISH & CLASS TEACHER SONAL SHARMA 4 F A – 205
HINDI PRITEE THAKUR 4 C A – 203
MATHS MERINA FRANCIS 4 D A – 204
 EVS  GARIMA CHANDEL 4 B A – 202

 

V E

ENGLISH MADHURI SINGH 3 B B – 02
HINDI & CLASS TEACHER REETA PRASAD 3 D B – 04
MATHS PRIYANKA SINGH 3 C B – 03
EVS  SHRISHTI CHATTERJEE 5 E B – 105

 

V F

ENGLISH ASTHA PRADHAN 5 C B – 103
HINDI RACHNA KHAN 2 D B – 204
MATHS NEHA SHAHID 2 D B – 204
EVS & CLASS TEACHER GURPREET KAUR 2 E B – 205

LANGUAGE

FRENCH (ALL SECTIONS) ANINDA DEWAN 3 E B – 05
GERMAN (ALL SECTIONS) SHALINI LALL 3 A B – 01
SPANISH (ALL SECTIONS) AANCHAL GOSWAMI 5 D B – 104
SANSKRIT  ( ALL SECTIONS) SANGEETA PANIGRAPHI 2 C B – 203

ACTIVITY TEACHERS

SUBJECT

TEACHER

ROOM NO.

SUBJECT

TEACHER

ROOM NO.  
 

TABLA

 

 

INSTRUMENTAL

MUSIC

 

 

PRASENJIT ADHIKARI

 

Inst. Music Room

 

COMPUTER BHARTI GOEL

(Sec A, B, C,)

 

VVB-105
ANISHA ROY SONAL KUMAR

(Sec, D, E, F )

VVB – 104  

ART & CRAFT

 

JASMINE MAGGO

(SEC. D,E,F)

 

Conference

Room

B-001

(Basement)

INDIAN MUSIC MANPREET KAUR

 

 

Dance Room

RICHA SAHU

(SEC. A,B, C)

WESTERN MUSIC FREDLEE  PETER

 

PHYSICAL

EDUCATION.

 

 

 

 

BINDU PAWAR (Sec  –A,,D)

 

 

Reception

 

YOGA

MADHU

(ALL SECTIONS)

 

Dome (Yoga)

SURJEET SINGH

(Sec –C, E,)

 

 

SPL. EDUCATOR -   DR. TULIKA TALWAR

 

 

VVA – 01 (Ground floor)

 

SUDIPA SAHU (Sec. B, F)

 

COUNSELLOR -   S. SHAILAJA

 

LIBRARY PREETI B.SUKHIJA

 

B-007

(Basement)

 

Open House Class I – 23rd July 2022

CLASS/SEC

CLASS TEACHER

ROOM NO.

FLOOR

I A TORUL SINGH  (REP)SHIVANGI VIRMANI A-05 Ground Floor
I B KOMAL LAL ASHA PAWAR A-04 Ground Floor
I C RATI DAR HEMIKA GILL A-03 Ground Floor
I D SHABNAM CHATTERJEE POONAM TRIPATHI A-02 Ground Floor
I E SHARBORI PANDYA ROHINI SHARMA A-104 1st Floor
I F KANCHAN KUMAR ANUJA MEHRA A-105 1st Floor

ACTIVITY TEACHERS

SUBJECT

TEACHER

ROOM NO.

SUBJECT

TEACHER

ROOM NO.
TABLA PRASENJIT ADHIKARI 

 

V A

B-101

COMPUTER BHARTI GOEL(Sec A, B, C,)  VVB-105
INDIAN MUSIC MANPREET KAUR SONAL KUMAR9717433903 (Sec, D, E, F ) VVB – 104

ART & CRAFT

 

JASMINE MAGGO(SEC. D,E,F)  9910619777 

Conference

Room

B-001

(Basement)

YOGA MADHU (8368487809) RICHA SAHU(SEC. A,B, C) 
WESTERN MUSIC FREDLEE  PETER  V B

B – 102

PHYSICAL

EDUCATION.

 

BINDU PAWAR (Sec  –A,,D)

Reception

INSTRUMENTALMUSIC ANISHA ROY SURJEET SINGH(Sec –C, E,) 
SUDIPA SAHU (Sec. B, F)
SPL. EDUCATOR -   DR. TULIKA TALWAR     VVA-01(Groundfloor) LIBRARY -PREETI B.SUKHIJA 

B-007

(Basement)

Open House Class IV – 23rd July 2022

CLASS / SEC.

SUBJECT

NAME

CLASS

ROOM NO.

 

IV A

ENGLISH & CLASS TEACHER MADHURI SINGH III A     B – 01
HINDI SANGEETA PANIGRAHI III B     B – 02
MATHS MEETA ARORA III C     B – 03
EVS RATTAN OBHRAI III D     B – 04

 

 

IV B

ENGLISH DEEPTI GUPTA III E     B – 05
HINDI      PRIYANKA RAI III F     A – 01
MATHS NUPUR HANDA IV E

A – 103

EVS & CLASS TEACHER GARIMA CHANDEL IV A

A – 102

 

IV C 

ENGLISH RENU KRISHNA V C

B – 103

HINDI& CLASS TEACHER  PRITEE THAKUR V D

B – 104

MATHS MINI CHANDHOK V E

B – 105

EVS  GURPREET KAUR V F

A – 101

 

IV D

ENGLISH SONAL SHARMA IV B

A – 202

HINDI NEELAM TULI IV F

A – 205

MATHS & CLASS TEACHER PRIYANKA SINGH IV D

A – 204

 EVS  DEBJANI DAS IV C

A – 203

 

IV E

ENGLISH ASTHA PRADHAN II F

A – 201

HINDI & CLASS TEACHER RACHNA KHAN II E

B – 205

MATHS NEHA SHAHID II D     B – 204
EVS  RATTAN OBHRAI IIID     B – 04

 

IV F

ENGLISH SONAL SHARMA IV B

A – 202

HINDI PRITEE THAKUR V D    B – 104
MATHS MERINA FRANCIS IV D

A – 204

EVS & CLASS TEACHER SHRISHTI CHATTERJEE IV C

A – 203

LANGUAGE

FRENCH (ALL SECTIONS) ANINDA DEWAN

Multi-purpose Room

 

B-006

(Basement)

GERMAN (ALL SECTIONS) SHALINI LALL
SPANISH (ALL SECTIONS) AANCHAL GOSWAMI
SANSKRIT  ( ALL SECTIONS) SANGEETA PANIGRAPHI

ACTIVITY TEACHERS

SUBJECT

TEACHER

ROOM NO.

SUBJECT

TEACHER

ROOM NO.
TABLA  PRASENJIT ADHIKARI

 

 

V A

B-101

COMPUTER BHARTI GOEL(Sec A, B, C,)

 

VVB-105
INDIAN MUSIC MANPREET KAUR  SONAL KUMAR(Sec, D, E, F ) VVB – 104

ART & CRAFT

 

JASMINE MAGGO(SEC. D,E,F)

 

Conference

Room

B-001

(Basement)

YOGA MADHU(ALL SECTIONS) RICHA SAHU(SEC. A,B, C)
WESTERN MUSIC FREDLEE  PETER 

 

 

V B

B – 102

PHYSICAL

EDUCATION.

 

BINDU PAWAR (Sec  –A,,D) 

 

Reception

INSTRUMENTALMUSIC ANISHA ROY SURJEET SINGH(Sec –C, E,)

 

 

SUDIPA SAHU (Sec. B, F)
SPL. EDUCATOR -   DR. TULIKA TALWAR 

 

    VVA-01(Ground

floor)

LIBRARY -PREETI B.SUKHIJA 

B-007

(Basement)

OPEN HOUSE – CLASS PREP 16.07.2022

CLASS/SEC

CLASS TEACHER

ROOM NO.

FLOOR

Prep A

GARGI SENGUPTA

PRIYANKA PAHUJA

C – 01

 

Ground Floor

Prep B

TANVIR VIRDI MEHTA

SONA JAIN

C – 02

 

Ground Floor

Prep C

CHARU GUPTA (ON LEAVE)

AMRITA RAI

C – 03

 

Ground Floor

Prep D

RACHITA CHAWLA

SONAKSHI SETH (ON LEAVE)

C – 103

 

1st Floor

Prep E

KARUNA TALWAR

GAYATRI RAI

C – 102

 

1st Floor

Prep F

NEHA VERMA

JASMINE SHUKLA

C – 101

 

1st Floor

 

ACTIVITY TEACHERS

SUBJECT

TEACHER ROOM NO.

SUBJECT

TEACHER

ROOM NO.
YOGA MADHU  

 

A-05

DANCE GUNEET KAUR

Sec. , C,F

Multi-purpose Room

B-006

(Basement)

INDIAN MUSIC

 

 Manpreet kARWAL

(Sec. A, B,C )

 

RAVI CHAUHAN

Sec. A, E

 

\WESTERN MUSIC fREDELEE

(Sec. D,E,F )

 

 

PRATIMA

Sec. , B,D

                      SPL. EDUCATOR   -   DR. TULIKA TALWAR

                                                                                               -VVA-01  (Ground floor)

                      COUNSELOR               -  S. SHAILAJA

 

LIBRARY   -        PREETI B.SUKHIJA                   B-07   (Basement)

 

                                                      MADHUR M. BHATIA

 

OPEN HOUSE – CLASS III 16.07.2022

SEATING ARRANGEMENT OF TEACHERS        

CLASS / SEC.

SUBJECT

NAME

CLASS

ROOM NO.

 

III A

ENGLISH DEEPTI GUPTA

III E

B – 05

HINDI & CLASS TEACHER PRIYANKA RAI

III D

B – 04

MATH NEHA SHAHID

III C

B – 03

EVS   GURPREET KAUR

III B

B  – 02

 

III C

ENGLISH ANINDA DEWAN

V B

B – 102

HINDI VEENU ANAND

V E

B – 105

MATH & CLASS TEACHER MERINA FRANCIS

V D

B – 104

EVS GARIMA CHANDEL

V C

B –1 03

 

III D

ENGLISH  & CLASS TEACHER DEEPTI GUPTA

III E

B – 05

HINDI PRIYANKA RAI

III D

B – 04

MATH MONICA CHANDRA

VA

B – 101

EVS SHALINI LALL

III A

B -–01

 

III E

ENGLISH  & CLASS TEACHER SUNITI BANGA

III F

A – 01

HINDI NEELAM TULI

I D

A –02

MATH JYOTI BHALLA

I C

A – 03

EVS BINDU TANDON

I B

A – 04

 

III F

ENGLISH VANNI MALHOTRA

V F

A – 101

HINDI & CLASS TEACHER DOLLY WADHERA

IV A

A – 102

MATH MINI CHANDHOK

IV E

    A – 103
EVS DEBJANI DAS

I E

A – 104

 

SUBJECT

TEACHER

ROOM NO.

SUBJECT

TEACHER

ROOM NO.
DANCE GUNEET KAUR(Sec A & D) 

Multi-purpose Room

B-006

(Basement)

COMPUTER BHARTI GOEL(Sec A, B, C,)  VVB-105
PRATIMA(Sec C & F)  SONAL KUMAR(Sec, D, E, F ) VVB – 104
RAVI CHAUHAN(Sec  B, E) 

ART & CRAFT

 

JASMINE MAGGO(SEC. A,B, C ) 

Conference

Room

B-001

(Basement)

TABLA PRASENJIT ADHIKARI RICHA SAHU(SEC. D,E,F) 
INDIAN MUSIC MANPREET KAUR A-05

( I A )

PHYSICAL

EDUCATION.

 

BINDU PAWAR (Sec  – C,D) 

Reception

WESTERN MUSIC FREDLEE  PETER SURJEET SINGH (Sec – E,F)
YOGA MADHU(ALL SECTIONS) SUDIPA SAHU
SPL. EDUCATOR -   DR. TULIKA TALWAR     VVA-01(Groundfloor) LIBRARY -PREETI B.SUKHIJA 

B-007

(Basement)

COUNSELLOR -   S. SHAILAJA MADHUR M. BHATIA

Holiday on 16 Feb 2022

Summer Vacation 2021

Dear Parents

As per the Circular No. PS/ADE/PSB/2021/1665-1670 dated 21st April 2021 from Directorate of Education, Govt. of NCT of Delhi, Delhi Public School, R.K.Puram along with its junior Schools at Vasant Vihar and East of Kailash will be closed with effect from 22.04.2021.


Activities will start from Monday. Schedule of the activities will be put up on the school website and/or will be intimated through the school official email.

Principal

Live streaming of addressing of Hon’ble Dy. Chief Minister


The Hon’ble Dy. Chief Minister, GNCT of Delhi will address on launching of Delhi Education Conference – 2021 on 11th January, 2021 and closing ceremony on 17th January, 2021 (2:00 PM onwards) at SKV No.1 (Veer Savarkar), Kalkaji (ID-1925029).

Live streaming of the programme will be broadcasted in all Government Schools, Govt. Aided Schools 86 Public Schools through website of Directorate of Education i.e. www.edudel.nic.in

All the students (morning 86 evening shift) and teachers of morning shift will see the live streaming of program at home. The teachers of evening shift will see the live streaming of program at concerned schools. Technical Details for the live streaming is as under:

A dedicated Home Page of www.edudel.nic.inwill be available to provide server links for live streaming of the programme. The dedicated Home Page showing 05 links for live streaming of the programme will remain functional on 11th January, 2021 and 17th January, 2021 (2:00 PM to till the end of programme)
Click on any link provided on dedicated home page to view live streaming of the programme.

INFORMATION ABOUT WINTER BREAK

Delhi Public School R.K. Puram, Vasant Vihar and East of Kailash will remain closed for the winter break for Classes Nursery to IX & XI from 24th December, 2020 to 8th January, 2021 for the students & academic staff.

The school will re-open for the students and the academic staff on Monday, 11th January, 2021.

Principal

Constitution Day 26th November 2020

 

भारतीय संविधान की उद्देशिका

हम, भारत के लोग, भारत को एक संपूर्ण प्रभुत्वसंपन्न, समाजवादी ,पंथनिरपेक्ष लोकतंत्रात्मक गणराज्य बनाने के लिए, तथा उसके समस्त नागरिकों को:
सामाजिक, आर्थिक और राजनीतिक न्याय,
विचार, अभिव्यक्ति, विश्वास, धर्म और उपासना की स्वतंत्रता,
प्रतिष्ठा और अवसर की समता, प्राप्त कराने के लिए,
तथा उन सब में,
व्यक्ति की गरिमा और राष्ट्र की एकता और अखण्डता सुनिश्चित कराने वाली, बन्धुता बढ़ाने के लिए,
दृढ़ संकल्पित होकर अपनी संविधानसभा में आज तारीख 26 नवम्बर 1949 ईस्वी (मिति मार्गशीर्ष शुक्ल सप्तमी, संवत दो हजार छह विक्रमी) को एतद् द्वारा इस संविधान को अंगीकृत, अधिनियमित और आत्मार्पित करते हैं।
  

Preamble to the Constitution of India

 
WE, THE PEOPLE OF INDIA, having solemnly resolved to constitute India into a SOVEREIGN SOCIALIST SECULAR DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC and to secure to all its citizens
JUSTICE, social, economic and political; 

LIBERTY of thought, expression, belief, faith and worship; 

EQUALITY of status and of opportunity;  

and to promote among them all FRATERNITY 

assuring the dignity of the individual and the unity and integrity of the Nation; 

IN OUR CONSTITUENT ASSEMBLY this 26th day of November 1949, do HEREBY ADOPT, ENACT AND GIVE TO OURSELVES THIS CONSTITUTION.

Archives


Delhi Public School Vasant Vihar (Junior School of DPS R.K. Puram)
E-71, Vasant Marg, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi 110057, Mail:dpsvasantvihar@gmail.com Phone:+91-11-49116600]
© Copyright 2011, Delhi Public School Vasant Vihar - Designed by Web Team (M) DPS RKP [Special Credits - Bhuwan Khattar]
mulberry outlet coach outlet burberry outlet coach factory outlet mulberry outlet coach outlet UGG Pas Cher cheap oakley sunglasses cheap nfl jerseys wholesale nfl jerseys coach outlet canada black friday coach ugg boots on sale cheap uggs gucci outlet oakley outlet coach outlet